1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of sport clubs
  5. /
  6. DC GYMNASTICS LIMITED

DC GYMNASTICS LIMITED

17 WALKERGATE, BERWICK-UPON-TWEED  TD15 1DJ
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 09783754
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DC GYMNASTICS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, September 18, 2015 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in BERWICK-UPON-TWEED. DC GYMNASTICS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of sport clubs. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 9 days.

Name DC GYMNASTICS LIMITED
Company number 09783754
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 17 WALKERGATE
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED
TD15 1DJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Emma Stevenson Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, September 17, 2016 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Neil Couch Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, September 17, 2016 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Jennifer Katherine Allen Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, September 17, 2016 - Thursday, October 12, 2017 voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-58 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DC GYMNASTICS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DC GYMNASTICS LIMITED 18 Sep 2015