1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
  5. /
  6. DUDLEY CANAL AND TUNNEL TRUST

DUDLEY CANAL AND TUNNEL TRUST

501 BIRMINGHAM NEW ROAD, DUDLEY  DY1 4SB
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 09784120
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DUDLEY CANAL AND TUNNEL TRUST was incorporated on Friday, September 18, 2015 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in DUDLEY. DUDLEY CANAL AND TUNNEL TRUST has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 15 days.

Name DUDLEY CANAL AND TUNNEL TRUST
Company number 09784120
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 501 BIRMINGHAM NEW ROAD
DUDLEY
DY1 4SB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at DUDLEY CANAL AND TUNNEL TRUST.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (88 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DUDLEY CANAL AND TUNNEL TRUST.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DUDLEY CANAL AND TUNNEL TRUST 18 Sep 2015
DUDLEY CANAL AND TUNNEL TRUST LIMITED 14 Oct 2015