1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Performing arts
  5. /
  6. MERCURIUS THEATRE LIMITED

MERCURIUS THEATRE LIMITED

42 LEITHCOTE GARDENS, LONDON  SW16 2UY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09784123
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MERCURIUS THEATRE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, September 18, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MERCURIUS THEATRE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 12 days.

Name MERCURIUS THEATRE LIMITED
Company number 09784123
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 42 LEITHCOTE GARDENS
LONDON
SW16 2UY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Jennifer Eastop Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (0 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MERCURIUS THEATRE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MERCURIUS THEATRE LIMITED 18 Sep 2015