1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Operation of sports facilities
  5. /
  6. WOODFIELD SQUASH AND LEISURE CLUB C.I.C.

WOODFIELD SQUASH AND LEISURE CLUB C.I.C.

YEW TREE LODGE WOODFIELD PARK,, TICKHILL ROAD, DONCASTER  DN4 8QN
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 09784149
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

WOODFIELD SQUASH AND LEISURE CLUB C.I.C. was incorporated on Friday, September 18, 2015 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in DONCASTER. WOODFIELD SQUASH AND LEISURE CLUB C.I.C. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Operation of sports facilities. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 6 years 10 months and 29 days.

Name WOODFIELD SQUASH AND LEISURE CLUB C.I.C.
Company number 09784149
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address YEW TREE LODGE WOODFIELD PARK,
TICKHILL ROAD
DONCASTER
DN4 8QN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Matthew Henry Hudson Nationality: British Dates: Monday, July 30, 2018 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (-48 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WOODFIELD SQUASH AND LEISURE CLUB C.I.C..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WOODFIELD SQUASH AND LEISURE CLUB C.I.C. 18 Sep 2015
WOODFIELD SQUASH AND LEISURE CLUB LIMITED 20 Feb 2016