1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. THE BIG SMOKE EVENTS COMPANY LTD

THE BIG SMOKE EVENTS COMPANY LTD

216 DU CANE ROAD, ACTON, LONDON  
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09784214
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE BIG SMOKE EVENTS COMPANY LTD was incorporated on Friday, September 18, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. THE BIG SMOKE EVENTS COMPANY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 11 days.

Name THE BIG SMOKE EVENTS COMPANY LTD
Company number 09784214
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 216 DU CANE ROAD
ACTON
LONDON
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at THE BIG SMOKE EVENTS COMPANY LTD.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 1 December
Next annual accounts due 01 September 2022, (63 days left)
Latest accounts 01 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE BIG SMOKE EVENTS COMPANY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE BIG SMOKE EVENTS COMPANY LTD 18 Sep 2015