1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Operation of sports facilities
  5. /
  6. BAYFIT LTD

BAYFIT LTD

VALE OF LUNE RUFC, POWDERHOUSE LANE, LANCASTER  LA1 2TT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09784222
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BAYFIT LTD was incorporated on Friday, September 18, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LANCASTER. BAYFIT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Operation of sports facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 15 days.

Name BAYFIT LTD
Company number 09784222
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address VALE OF LUNE RUFC
POWDERHOUSE LANE
LANCASTER
LA1 2TT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Lyon Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, August 31, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Jefferson Taylor Liam Cartmell Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, August 31, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Richard Adam Lowe Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, August 31, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (-3 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BAYFIT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BAYFIT LTD 18 Sep 2015