1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Performing arts
  5. /
  6. DJ - SKT LIMITED

DJ - SKT LIMITED

177-178 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD, LONDON  W1T 7NY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09784261
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DJ - SKT LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, September 18, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. DJ - SKT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 12 days.

Name DJ - SKT LIMITED
Company number 09784261
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 177-178 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 7NY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephen James Kenny-Tempest Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (0 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DJ - SKT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DJ - SKT LIMITED 18 Sep 2015