1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Performing arts
  5. /
  6. COEVAL I COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

COEVAL I COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

23 VANSTON PLACE, FULHAM, LONDON  SW6 1AZ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 09784345
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2021

Company profile

COEVAL I COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY was incorporated on Friday, September 18, 2015 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in LONDON. COEVAL I COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 10 days.

Name COEVAL I COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Company number 09784345
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2015
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 23 VANSTON PLACE
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 1AZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Ioanna Danezi Nationality: Greek Dates: Thursday, September 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2021, (-363 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2019
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COEVAL I COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COEVAL I COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY 18 Sep 2015
COEVAL I LTD 03 May 2018