1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Support activities to performing arts
  5. /
  6. DAY AND NIGHT PRODUCTIONS LTD

DAY AND NIGHT PRODUCTIONS LTD

C/O INQUESTA CORPORATE RECOVERY & INSOLVENCY, ST JOHN'S TERRACE, 11-15 NEW ROAD  M26 1LS
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09784679
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

DAY AND NIGHT PRODUCTIONS LTD was incorporated on Friday, September 18, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in 11-15 NEW ROAD. DAY AND NIGHT PRODUCTIONS LTD has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Support activities to performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 10 days.

Name DAY AND NIGHT PRODUCTIONS LTD
Company number 09784679
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2015
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O INQUESTA CORPORATE RECOVERY & INSOLVENCY
ST JOHN'S TERRACE
11-15 NEW ROAD
M26 1LS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Charles Holden Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 15, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Rowland Denner Bennett Nationality: English Dates: Tuesday, January 15, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 September
Next annual accounts due 29 September 2020, (-637 days left)
Latest accounts 29 September 2018
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DAY AND NIGHT PRODUCTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DAY AND NIGHT PRODUCTIONS LTD 18 Sep 2015