1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Fitness facilities
  5. /
  6. FUTURE FITNESS GYM LIMITED

FUTURE FITNESS GYM LIMITED

HIGHDOWN HOUSE, 11 HIGHDOWN ROAD, LEAMINGTON SPA  CV31 1XT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09784708
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FUTURE FITNESS GYM LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, September 18, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEAMINGTON SPA. FUTURE FITNESS GYM LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Fitness facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 10 days.

Name FUTURE FITNESS GYM LIMITED
Company number 09784708
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HIGHDOWN HOUSE
11 HIGHDOWN ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV31 1XT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kevin Twigger Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (244 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FUTURE FITNESS GYM LIMITED 18 Sep 2015