1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Operation of sports facilities
  5. /
  6. THOMPSON LEGACY LTD

THOMPSON LEGACY LTD

3 SAILSBURY ROAD, BURBAGE  LE10 2AR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09784903
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THOMPSON LEGACY LTD was incorporated on Friday, September 18, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BURBAGE. THOMPSON LEGACY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Operation of sports facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 12 days.

Name THOMPSON LEGACY LTD
Company number 09784903
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 SAILSBURY ROAD
BURBAGE
LE10 2AR
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sean Ashton Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Sam Thompson Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-91 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THOMPSON LEGACY LTD 18 Sep 2015