1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Artistic creation
  5. /
  6. BUTTERCUP CARDS AND CRAFTS LIMITED

BUTTERCUP CARDS AND CRAFTS LIMITED

LARK COTTAGE ABRIDGE ROAD, THEYDON BOIS, EPPING  CM16 7NN
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09785000
  • Last Updated: 01 Jun 2022

Company profile

BUTTERCUP CARDS AND CRAFTS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, September 18, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EPPING. BUTTERCUP CARDS AND CRAFTS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 10 months and 29 days.

Name BUTTERCUP CARDS AND CRAFTS LIMITED
Company number 09785000
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2015
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address LARK COTTAGE ABRIDGE ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
CM16 7NN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at BUTTERCUP CARDS AND CRAFTS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (-48 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BUTTERCUP CARDS AND CRAFTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BUTTERCUP CARDS AND CRAFTS LIMITED 18 Sep 2015