1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. SILVERGLINT LTD

SILVERGLINT LTD

STAPLEFIELDS FARM, STEYNING, WEST SUSSEX  BN44 3AA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09785538
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SILVERGLINT LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEST SUSSEX. SILVERGLINT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 8 days.

Name SILVERGLINT LTD
Company number 09785538
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STAPLEFIELDS FARM
STEYNING
WEST SUSSEX
BN44 3AA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kevin Mcclusky Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, September 20, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (365 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SILVERGLINT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SILVERGLINT LTD 21 Sep 2015