1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other sports activities
  5. /
  6. INTENSIVE SPORTS LIMITED

INTENSIVE SPORTS LIMITED

45 SHORTMEAD STREET, BIGGLESWADE  SG18 0AT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09785574
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

INTENSIVE SPORTS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIGGLESWADE. INTENSIVE SPORTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other sports activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 9 days.

Name INTENSIVE SPORTS LIMITED
Company number 09785574
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 45 SHORTMEAD STREET
BIGGLESWADE
SG18 0AT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Benjamin Horner Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr David John Leader Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (0 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against INTENSIVE SPORTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
INTENSIVE SPORTS LIMITED 21 Sep 2015
ARCHERY TAG UK LTD 07 Dec 2015
INTENSE SPORTS LIMITED 10 Nov 2016