1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. AIRSOFTGREATBRITAIN LIMITED

AIRSOFTGREATBRITAIN LIMITED

5 RUSSET GARDENS, HARRIETSHAM, MAIDSTONE  ME17 1FX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09785617
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

AIRSOFTGREATBRITAIN LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MAIDSTONE. AIRSOFTGREATBRITAIN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 7 days.

Name AIRSOFTGREATBRITAIN LIMITED
Company number 09785617
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 RUSSET GARDENS
HARRIETSHAM
MAIDSTONE
ME17 1FX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Trent Halligan Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AIRSOFTGREATBRITAIN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AIRSOFTGREATBRITAIN LIMITED 21 Sep 2015