1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Artistic creation
  5. /
  6. OWL & CAT LIMITED

OWL & CAT LIMITED

78 CLARE GARDENS, CLARE GARDENS, PETERSFIELD  GU31 4EU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09785734
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

OWL & CAT LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PETERSFIELD. OWL & CAT LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 8 days.

Name OWL & CAT LIMITED
Company number 09785734
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 78 CLARE GARDENS
CLARE GARDENS
PETERSFIELD
GU31 4EU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Felicity Martha Ann Wehrle Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Marcus Neil Wehrle Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (0 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OWL & CAT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OWL & CAT LIMITED 21 Sep 2015