1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other sports activities
  5. /
  6. THE PT CENTRE (MK) LTD

THE PT CENTRE (MK) LTD

UNIT 213 MK BUSINESS CENTRE FOXHUNTER DRIVE, LINFORD WOOD, MILTON KEYNES  MK14 6GD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09785751
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE PT CENTRE (MK) LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MILTON KEYNES. THE PT CENTRE (MK) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other sports activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 6 days.

Name THE PT CENTRE (MK) LTD
Company number 09785751
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 213 MK BUSINESS CENTRE FOXHUNTER DRIVE
LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
MK14 6GD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Adam George Howkins Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (186 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE PT CENTRE (MK) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE PT CENTRE (MK) LTD 21 Sep 2015