1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. KONG ADVENTURE LTD

KONG ADVENTURE LTD

KONG ADVENTURE, THRELKELD, KESWICK  CA12 4TT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09785826
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

KONG ADVENTURE LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KESWICK. KONG ADVENTURE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 9 days.

Name KONG ADVENTURE LTD
Company number 09785826
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KONG ADVENTURE
THRELKELD
KESWICK
CA12 4TT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul John Cornforth Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (0 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KONG ADVENTURE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KONG ADVENTURE LTD 21 Sep 2015