1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
  5. /
  6. CUMBRIA WORLD LTD

CUMBRIA WORLD LTD

36 SOMME AVE RAVENSTOWN, FLOOKBURGH, GRANGE OVER SANDS  LA11 7LJ
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09785867
  • Last Updated: 26 Jun 2021

Company profile

CUMBRIA WORLD LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GRANGE OVER SANDS. CUMBRIA WORLD LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Activities of amusement parks and theme parks. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 3 months and 1 day.

Name CUMBRIA WORLD LTD
Company number 09785867
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 36 SOMME AVE RAVENSTOWN
FLOOKBURGH
GRANGE OVER SANDS
LA11 7LJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Cumbria World Holdings Ltd Wenlock Road, N1 7GU Dates: Sunday, May 15, 2016 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control
significant influence or control as trust
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 20 September 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 6
Mortgages Outstanding 4
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CUMBRIA WORLD LTD 21 Sep 2015