1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BANGGA INDONESIA LIMITED

BANGGA INDONESIA LIMITED

29 FERNEY ROAD, EAST BARNET  EN4 8LA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09785890
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BANGGA INDONESIA LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EAST BARNET. BANGGA INDONESIA LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 9 days.

Name BANGGA INDONESIA LIMITED
Company number 09785890
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 29 FERNEY ROAD
EAST BARNET
EN4 8LA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ardito Widjono Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Endang Nurdin-Widjono Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Argo Widjono Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (0 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BANGGA INDONESIA LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BANGGA INDONESIA LIMITED 21 Sep 2015