1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Performing arts
  5. /
  6. STEVIE PARKER SONGS LIMITED

STEVIE PARKER SONGS LIMITED

THE OLD WORKSHOP, 1 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH, SHEFFIELD  S11 9PA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09785999
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2021

Company profile

STEVIE PARKER SONGS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHEFFIELD. STEVIE PARKER SONGS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 12 days.

Name STEVIE PARKER SONGS LIMITED
Company number 09785999
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE OLD WORKSHOP
1 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
S11 9PA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Stephanie Jane Parker Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, September 20, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (-3 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STEVIE PARKER SONGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STEVIE PARKER SONGS LIMITED 21 Sep 2015