1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Fitness facilities
  5. /
  6. WE:BO FIT LTD

WE:BO FIT LTD

TANGLEWOOD, MARLBOROUGH ROAD, HAMPTON  TW12 3RX
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09786030
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

WE:BO FIT LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HAMPTON. WE:BO FIT LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Fitness facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 25 days.

Name WE:BO FIT LTD
Company number 09786030
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TANGLEWOOD
MARLBOROUGH ROAD
HAMPTON
TW12 3RX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sanjeev Singh Virdi Nationality: English Dates: Tuesday, September 20, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 28 September
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 28 September 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 20 September 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WE:BO FIT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WE:BO FIT LTD 21 Sep 2015