1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Operation of sports facilities
  5. /
  6. BOVEY GOLF LIMITED

BOVEY GOLF LIMITED

BOVEY TRACEY GOLF CLUB, BOVEY TRACEY, NEWTON ABBOT  TQ13 9NG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09786122
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BOVEY GOLF LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWTON ABBOT. BOVEY GOLF LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Operation of sports facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 9 days.

Name BOVEY GOLF LIMITED
Company number 09786122
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BOVEY TRACEY GOLF CLUB
BOVEY TRACEY
NEWTON ABBOT
TQ13 9NG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Jane Elizabeth Barter Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Heath Dadd Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-91 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BOVEY GOLF LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BOVEY GOLF LIMITED 21 Sep 2015