1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of racehorse owners
  5. /
  6. ADRIAN GIBBONS RACING LTD

ADRIAN GIBBONS RACING LTD

THE OLD BARN, MINCHINS FARM PHARISEE GREEN, DUMNOW, ESSEX  CM6 1JN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09786131
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ADRIAN GIBBONS RACING LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ESSEX. ADRIAN GIBBONS RACING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of racehorse owners. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 8 days.

Name ADRIAN GIBBONS RACING LTD
Company number 09786131
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE OLD BARN, MINCHINS FARM PHARISEE GREEN
DUMNOW
ESSEX
CM6 1JN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Adrian Matthew Gibbons Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, September 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (0 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ADRIAN GIBBONS RACING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ADRIAN GIBBONS RACING LTD 21 Sep 2015