1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Artistic creation
  5. /
  6. CHRIS LOWER LTD

CHRIS LOWER LTD

18 BRIDGEFIELD ROAD, SUTTON  SM1 2DG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09786246
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CHRIS LOWER LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUTTON. CHRIS LOWER LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 8 days.

Name CHRIS LOWER LTD
Company number 09786246
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 18 BRIDGEFIELD ROAD
SUTTON
SM1 2DG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Christopher John Lower Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (0 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHRIS LOWER LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHRIS LOWER LTD 21 Sep 2015