1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Support activities to performing arts
  5. /
  6. STUDIO 74 MANAGEMENT LIMITED

STUDIO 74 MANAGEMENT LIMITED

KALAMU HOUSE, 11 COLDBATH SQUARE, LONDON  EC1R 5HL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09786892
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

STUDIO 74 MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. STUDIO 74 MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Support activities to performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 6 days.

Name STUDIO 74 MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 09786892
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KALAMU HOUSE
11 COLDBATH SQUARE
LONDON
EC1R 5HL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Claudine Michelle Payne Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (-27 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STUDIO 74 MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STUDIO 74 MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 Sep 2015