1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other sports activities
  5. /
  6. JDH COACHING LTD

JDH COACHING LTD

1ST & 2ND FLOOR OFFICES, 1 THE HIGHWAY, BEACONSFIELD  HP9 1QD
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09786934
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

JDH COACHING LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BEACONSFIELD. JDH COACHING LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other sports activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 5 months and 26 days.

Name JDH COACHING LTD
Company number 09786934
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1ST & 2ND FLOOR OFFICES
1 THE HIGHWAY
BEACONSFIELD
HP9 1QD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jamie Raymond Dwyer Nationality: Australian Dates: Wednesday, July 26, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Nicholas John Gorman Evans Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 September 2017
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 04 October 2018

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JDH COACHING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JDH COACHING LTD 21 Sep 2015
GREEN & GOLD COACHING LIMITED 27 Jul 2017