1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Artistic creation
  5. /
  6. ROUND IN CIRCLES C.I.C.

ROUND IN CIRCLES C.I.C.

2 ST. PAULS ROAD, CLIFTONVILLE, MARGATE  CT9 2DB
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 09786988
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ROUND IN CIRCLES C.I.C. was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in MARGATE. ROUND IN CIRCLES C.I.C. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 6 days.

Name ROUND IN CIRCLES C.I.C.
Company number 09786988
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 ST. PAULS ROAD
CLIFTONVILLE
MARGATE
CT9 2DB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Anna Louisa Trenchard Symes Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, September 18, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (2 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ROUND IN CIRCLES C.I.C..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROUND IN CIRCLES C.I.C. 21 Sep 2015
ROUND IN CIRCLES LIMITED 10 Dec 2015