1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Support activities to performing arts
  5. /
  6. SWL MUSIC LTD

SWL MUSIC LTD

67 JEBB AVENUE, LONDON  SW2 5XH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09787055
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SWL MUSIC LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SWL MUSIC LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Support activities to performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 7 days.

Name SWL MUSIC LTD
Company number 09787055
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 67 JEBB AVENUE
LONDON
SW2 5XH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Kay Elizabeth Wrate Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Miss Emma Dawn Lomas Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SWL MUSIC LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SWL MUSIC LTD 21 Sep 2015