1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Performing arts
  5. /
  6. MAURISA COLEMAN INC LTD

MAURISA COLEMAN INC LTD

FLAT 349, 41 MILLHARBOUR, LONDON  E14 9NH
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09787225
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2021

Company profile

MAURISA COLEMAN INC LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MAURISA COLEMAN INC LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 10 months and 26 days.

Name MAURISA COLEMAN INC LTD
Company number 09787225
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 349
41 MILLHARBOUR
LONDON
E14 9NH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Maurisa Selene Coleman Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 21, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control as firm
Mr Douglas Coleman Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 21, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (-48 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MAURISA COLEMAN INC LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MAURISA COLEMAN INC LTD 21 Sep 2015