1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Fitness facilities
  5. /
  6. GACHE LIMITED

GACHE LIMITED

6 LIME KILN ROAD, MANNINGS HEATH, HORSHAM  RH13 6JH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09787274
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GACHE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HORSHAM. GACHE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Fitness facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 8 days.

Name GACHE LIMITED
Company number 09787274
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 LIME KILN ROAD
MANNINGS HEATH
HORSHAM
RH13 6JH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jason Paul James Gache Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, September 20, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (92 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GACHE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GACHE LIMITED 21 Sep 2015