1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Support activities to performing arts
  5. /
  6. AMADOR KNIGHT LTD

AMADOR KNIGHT LTD

6A SALVIN ROAD, LONDON  SW15 1DR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09787361
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

AMADOR KNIGHT LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. AMADOR KNIGHT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Support activities to performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 6 days.

Name AMADOR KNIGHT LTD
Company number 09787361
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6A SALVIN ROAD
LONDON
SW15 1DR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jack Edward Peter Eldridge Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Archie Ward Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (367 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AMADOR KNIGHT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AMADOR KNIGHT LTD 21 Sep 2015