1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other sports activities
  5. /
  6. SYL SPORTS & WELLNESS LTD.

SYL SPORTS & WELLNESS LTD.

15 HEATON COURT, COLNHURST ROAD, WATFORD  WD17 4BX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09787655
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SYL SPORTS & WELLNESS LTD. was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WATFORD. SYL SPORTS & WELLNESS LTD. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other sports activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 12 days.

Name SYL SPORTS & WELLNESS LTD.
Company number 09787655
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 HEATON COURT
COLNHURST ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 4BX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Byron Bekaraze Nationality: Swedish Dates: Tuesday, September 20, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (-3 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 29 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SYL SPORTS & WELLNESS LTD. 21 Sep 2015
SYL SPORTS & RECRUITMENT LIMITED 17 Dec 2018