1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Fitness facilities
  5. /
  6. CLASSFIT LTD

CLASSFIT LTD

UNIT 1, NORTHUMBERLAND STREET, NORTH SHIELDS  NE30 1DS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09787673
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CLASSFIT LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORTH SHIELDS. CLASSFIT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Fitness facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 6 days.

Name CLASSFIT LTD
Company number 09787673
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1
NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
NORTH SHIELDS
NE30 1DS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Joe Elliott Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (2 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CLASSFIT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CLASSFIT LTD 21 Sep 2015