1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. FOOLS DAILY ENTERTAINMENT LTD

FOOLS DAILY ENTERTAINMENT LTD

1 ST. MICHAELS GREEN, GREAT MOULTON, NORWICH  NR15 2LD
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09787863
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

FOOLS DAILY ENTERTAINMENT LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 21, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORWICH. FOOLS DAILY ENTERTAINMENT LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 2 months and 24 days.

Name FOOLS DAILY ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Company number 09787863
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2015
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 ST. MICHAELS GREEN
GREAT MOULTON
NORWICH
NR15 2LD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael William Marshall Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Matthew James Spooner Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 20 September 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FOOLS DAILY ENTERTAINMENT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FOOLS DAILY ENTERTAINMENT LTD 21 Sep 2015