1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Artistic creation
  5. /
  6. MY MAGIC ART LTD

MY MAGIC ART LTD

MY MAGIC ART, 14 PASTORAL CLOSE, MADELEY  CW3 9PU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09788002
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

MY MAGIC ART LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, September 22, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MADELEY. MY MAGIC ART LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 5 days.

Name MY MAGIC ART LTD
Company number 09788002
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Sep 2015
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MY MAGIC ART
14 PASTORAL CLOSE
MADELEY
CW3 9PU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Melissa Justine Newman Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (2 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MY MAGIC ART LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MY MAGIC ART LTD 22 Sep 2015