1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Performing arts
  5. /
  6. LAUGHTER EVENTS AND TRAINING LTD

LAUGHTER EVENTS AND TRAINING LTD

SUNNY APPROACH, 1 MELROSE TERRACE, FRADDON  TR9 6LN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09788188
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LAUGHTER EVENTS AND TRAINING LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, September 22, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FRADDON. LAUGHTER EVENTS AND TRAINING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 6 days.

Name LAUGHTER EVENTS AND TRAINING LTD
Company number 09788188
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUNNY APPROACH
1 MELROSE TERRACE
FRADDON
TR9 6LN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Kathryn Jane Webb Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Tuesday, November 15, 2016 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control
Mr Steven Patterson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LAUGHTER EVENTS AND TRAINING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LAUGHTER EVENTS AND TRAINING LTD 22 Sep 2015