1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Performing arts
  5. /
  6. EVENSO LTD

EVENSO LTD

368 FOREST ROAD, LONDON  E17 5JF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09788260
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EVENSO LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, September 22, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. EVENSO LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 11 days.

Name EVENSO LTD
Company number 09788260
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 368 FOREST ROAD
LONDON
E17 5JF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jason Bede Durr Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (180 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EVENSO LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EVENSO LTD 22 Sep 2015