1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other sports activities
  5. /
  6. SHEARBRIDGE SNOOKER CENTRE LTD

SHEARBRIDGE SNOOKER CENTRE LTD

137 GREAT HORTON ROAD, BRADFORD  BD7 1QG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09788870
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SHEARBRIDGE SNOOKER CENTRE LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, September 22, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRADFORD. SHEARBRIDGE SNOOKER CENTRE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other sports activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 11 days.

Name SHEARBRIDGE SNOOKER CENTRE LTD
Company number 09788870
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 137 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BRADFORD
BD7 1QG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mouneeb Mohammed Younas Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, September 20, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (-3 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SHEARBRIDGE SNOOKER CENTRE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SHEARBRIDGE SNOOKER CENTRE LTD 22 Sep 2015