1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Support activities to performing arts
  5. /
  6. TOM MACKLIN STUDIO LIMITED

TOM MACKLIN STUDIO LIMITED

THE OLD WORKSHOP, 1 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH, SHEFFIELD  S11 9PA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09788976
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TOM MACKLIN STUDIO LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, September 22, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHEFFIELD. TOM MACKLIN STUDIO LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Support activities to performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 6 days.

Name TOM MACKLIN STUDIO LIMITED
Company number 09788976
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE OLD WORKSHOP
1 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
S11 9PA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Thomas David Macklin Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 21, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TOM MACKLIN STUDIO LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TOM MACKLIN STUDIO LIMITED 22 Sep 2015