1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Operation of sports facilities
  5. /
  6. ILFRACOMBE WATER SPORTS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

ILFRACOMBE WATER SPORTS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

1-5 MARKET SQUARE, ILFRACOMBE  EX34 9AU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 09790102
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2021

Company profile

ILFRACOMBE WATER SPORTS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY was incorporated on Tuesday, September 22, 2015 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in ILFRACOMBE. ILFRACOMBE WATER SPORTS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Operation of sports facilities. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 8 days.

Name ILFRACOMBE WATER SPORTS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Company number 09790102
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 22 Sep 2015
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1-5 MARKET SQUARE
ILFRACOMBE
EX34 9AU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Lynda Christine Corwin Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, September 22, 2016 - Tuesday, March 12, 2019 significant influence or control
Mr Geoffrey Edwin Fowler Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, April 17, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Kevin Simons Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, April 17, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2021, (-365 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2019
Next confirmation statement due 20 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ILFRACOMBE WATER SPORTS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ILFRACOMBE WATER SPORTS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY 22 Sep 2015
ILFRACOMBE WATER SPORTS CENTRE LIMITED 22 Mar 2017