1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ECO MEDIA VERLAG LTD

ECO MEDIA VERLAG LTD

132-134 GREAT ANCOATS STREET, SUITE 33854 ADVANTAGE BUSINESS CENTRE, MANCHESTER  M4 6DE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10197746
  • Last Updated: 01 Jun 2022

Company profile

ECO MEDIA VERLAG LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. ECO MEDIA VERLAG LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 23 days.

Name ECO MEDIA VERLAG LTD
Company number 10197746
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 132-134 GREAT ANCOATS STREET
SUITE 33854 ADVANTAGE BUSINESS CENTRE
MANCHESTER
M4 6DE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sergiy Chmelik Nationality: Ukrainian Dates: Thursday, August 23, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Stefan Peter Crusius Nationality: German Dates: Friday, December 29, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mrs Barbara Engelsmann Nationality: German Dates: Wednesday, May 25, 2016 - Friday, December 29, 2017 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2022, (-170 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2020
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ECO MEDIA VERLAG LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ECO MEDIA VERLAG LTD 25 May 2016