1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Private security activities
  5. /
  6. COG VENTURES LTD

COG VENTURES LTD

53 ELGAR STRET, ROTHERHITHE, BERMONDSEY  SE16 7QR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10197830
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

COG VENTURES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BERMONDSEY. COG VENTURES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Private security activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 23 days.

Name COG VENTURES LTD
Company number 10197830
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 53 ELGAR STRET
ROTHERHITHE
BERMONDSEY
SE16 7QR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Olumuyiwa Kayode Ajakaiye Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, June 26, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (194 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COG VENTURES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COG VENTURES LTD 25 May 2016