1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other activities of employment placement agencies
  5. /
  6. EDGAR GROUP LIMITED

EDGAR GROUP LIMITED

33 RECTORY ROAD, RECTORY ROAD, SALISBURY  SP2 7SD
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10197873
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

EDGAR GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SALISBURY. EDGAR GROUP LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other activities of employment placement agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 3 months and 28 days.

Name EDGAR GROUP LIMITED
Company number 10197873
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 33 RECTORY ROAD
RECTORY ROAD
SALISBURY
SP2 7SD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Campbell Piers Edgar Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 25, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 May 2020
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 24 May 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EDGAR GROUP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EDGAR GROUP LIMITED 25 May 2016