1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other cleaning services
  5. /
  6. CORPORATE CLEANING SERVICES LTD

CORPORATE CLEANING SERVICES LTD

C/- SABLE INTERNATIONAL 13TH FLOOR, ONE CROYDON, 12-16 ADDISCOMBE ROAD, CROYDON  CR0 0XT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10197981
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CORPORATE CLEANING SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CROYDON. CORPORATE CLEANING SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other cleaning services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 17 days.

Name CORPORATE CLEANING SERVICES LTD
Company number 10197981
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/- SABLE INTERNATIONAL 13TH FLOOR, ONE CROYDON
12-16 ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 0XT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Shane Andrew Rettke Nationality: Australian Dates: Thursday, April 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 29 February 2024, (566 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2022
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CORPORATE CLEANING SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CORPORATE CLEANING SERVICES LTD 25 May 2016