1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General cleaning of buildings
  5. /
  6. DATA&THINGS LIMITED

DATA&THINGS LIMITED

FLAT 7 12 - 14 ST. ALBANS ROAD, FLANDERS COURT, WATFORD  WD17 1BN
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10198265
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

DATA&THINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WATFORD. DATA&THINGS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: General cleaning of buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 17 days.

Name DATA&THINGS LIMITED
Company number 10198265
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 7 12 - 14 ST. ALBANS ROAD
FLANDERS COURT
WATFORD
WD17 1BN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sidney Nhavira Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 17, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Miss Tariro Zvarevashe Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 25, 2016 - Friday, May 17, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2021, (-437 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2019
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DATA&THINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DATA&THINGS LIMITED 25 May 2016
TA & TEE LIMITED 12 May 2020