1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Landscape service activities
  5. /
  6. LUTHER LANDSCAPES LTD

LUTHER LANDSCAPES LTD

5 FLIMWELL CLOSE, FLIMWELL, WADHURST  TN5 7PP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10198394
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LUTHER LANDSCAPES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WADHURST. LUTHER LANDSCAPES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Landscape service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 23 days.

Name LUTHER LANDSCAPES LTD
Company number 10198394
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 FLIMWELL CLOSE
FLIMWELL
WADHURST
TN5 7PP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stuart Main Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 3, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Joanna Claire Main Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 25, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (194 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LUTHER LANDSCAPES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LUTHER LANDSCAPES LTD 25 May 2016
SIMPLY ADORNED LTD 04 Feb 2022