1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Private security activities
  5. /
  6. MI8 SECURITY LTD

MI8 SECURITY LTD

224G RAKE LANE, CLIFTON SWINTON, MANCHESTER  M27 8RL
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10198446
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

MI8 SECURITY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. MI8 SECURITY LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Private security activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 3 months and 28 days.

Name MI8 SECURITY LTD
Company number 10198446
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 224G RAKE LANE
CLIFTON SWINTON
MANCHESTER
M27 8RL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Daniela Alina Fratila Nationality: Romanian Dates: Sunday, May 21, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 May 2017
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 24 May 2018

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MI8 SECURITY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MI8 SECURITY LTD 25 May 2016