1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. MELISSA JANES HAIR LIMITED

MELISSA JANES HAIR LIMITED

5 BOLTON STREET, BURY  BL9 0EY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10198597
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MELISSA JANES HAIR LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BURY. MELISSA JANES HAIR LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 17 days.

Name MELISSA JANES HAIR LIMITED
Company number 10198597
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 BOLTON STREET
BURY
BL9 0EY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Melissa Jane Menga Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, April 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MELISSA JANES HAIR LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MELISSA JANES HAIR LIMITED 25 May 2016