1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other building and industrial cleaning activities
  5. /
  6. B & G RESIDENTIAL LIMITED

B & G RESIDENTIAL LIMITED

SUITE 15G THE SATURN CENTRE SPRING ROAD, ETTINGSHALL, WOLVERHAMPTON  WV4 6JX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10198848
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

B & G RESIDENTIAL LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WOLVERHAMPTON. B & G RESIDENTIAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other building and industrial cleaning activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 17 days.

Name B & G RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
Company number 10198848
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE 15G THE SATURN CENTRE SPRING ROAD
ETTINGSHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV4 6JX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Marc David Horn Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 8, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against B & G RESIDENTIAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
B & G RESIDENTIAL LIMITED 25 May 2016